-->

Four Corner Classic 16 U

 

RESULTS – WINNER IN BLUE

  Thursday            
Game # Field Time Team Score vs Team Score
1 Mariner 3 4:15pm AZ Team Bates (#1)  2 vs T-Rex 16U (#2)  6
2 Mariner 4 4:15pm 1st Pitch Gamers 15U (#21)  9 vs Angels 16U White (#22)  1
3 Mariner 5 4:30pm SW Nationals Blue (#13)  5 vs 1st Pitch Gamers (#14)  7
4 Mariner 6 4:30pm Angels 16U Blue (#17) 13  vs Gauchos 16U Red (#18)  5
               
5 Stadium 4:45pm Team Dinger (#25)  4 vs SW Nationals Red (#26)  0
               
6 Padre 3 5pm Gauchos 16U Black (#5)  0 vs Wilson Sandlot (#7)  6
7 Padre 4 5pm AZ Pro 16U (#29)  0 vs Demarini Sandlot (#30)  12
               
  FRIDAY   June 2nd     Peoria Sports Complex  
  Field Time Team Score vs Team Score
8 Mariner 3 8am ABA Foote (#9) vs Aggies 16U (#10)  3
9 Mariner 4 8am Gas Athletics (#6)  7 vs Baseball Next Level Black 16U (#8)  9
10 Mariner 5 8:30am MBA 2019 Green (#27)  4 vs ABA Kuhn (#28)  4
11 Mariner 6 8:30am SW Nationals 15U (#31)  13 vs MBA 2020 Green (#32)  7
               
12 Stadium 8:45am ABA Baca (#15)  5 vs MBA 2019 Blue (#16)  0
               
13 Mariner 3 10:30am 520 Elite 16U (#3)  4 vs MBA 2020 Blue (#4)  4
14 Mariner 4 10:30am Wilson Sandlot (#7)  2 vs Baseball Next Level Black 16U (#8)  0
15 Mariner 5 11am 1st Pitch Gamers 15U (#21)  8 vs ABA Alexander (#23)  4
16 Mariner 6 11am Angels 16U White (#22)  3 vs AZ Athletics 15U (#24)  10
               
17 Mariner 3 1pm SW Nationals Blue (#13) vs ABA Baca (#15)
18 Mariner 4 1pm ABA Bunch (#19)  3 vs Baseball Next Level Blue 16U (#20)  5
19 Mariner 5 1:30pm Academy Select (#11)  9 vs Scottsdale Huskies Gold (#12)  1
20 Mariner 6 1:30pm ABA Alexander (#23)  10 vs AZ Athletics 15U (#24)  2
               
21 Stadium 1:45pm AZ Pro 16U (#29)  1 vs SW Nationals 15U (#31)  11
               
22 Mariner 2 2pm 1st Pitch Gamers (#14)  3 vs MBA 2019 Blue (#16)  2
               
23 Mariner 3 3:30pm Angels 16U Blue (#17)  5 vs ABA Bunch (#19)  4
24 Mariner 4 3:30pm Gauchos 16U Red (#18)  1 vs Baseball Next Level Blue 16U (#20)  7
25 Mariner 5 4pm Team Dinger (#25)  1 vs MBA 2019 Green (#27)  0
26 Mariner 6 4pm SW Nationals Red (#26)  5 vs ABA Kuhn (#28)  6
27 Mariner 1 4:30pm AZ Team Bates (#1)  3 vs MBA 2020 Blue (#4)  5
28 Mariner 2 4:30pm T-Rex 16U (#2)  8 vs 520 Elite 16U (#3)  0
               
29 Stadium 5:15pm Demarini Sandlot (#30)  9   MBA 2020 Green (#32)  10
               
               
  SATURDAY   June 3rd        
  Field Time Team Score vs Team Score
30 Mariner 3 8am Gauchos 16U Black (#5)  15 vs Gas Athletics (#6)  6
31 Mariner 4 8am SW Nationals Red (#26)  6 vs MBA 2019 Green (#27)  9
               
32 Mariner 3 10:30am Gauchos 16U Black (#5)  5 vs Baseball Next Level Black 16U (#8)  3
33 Mariner 4 10:30am Gas Athletics (#6)  4 vs Wilson Sandlot (#7)  13
34 Mariner 6 11am Team Dinger (#25)  10 vs ABA Kuhn (#28)
               
35 Mariner 3 1pm Aggies 16U (#10)  4 vs Academy Select (#11)  3
36 Mariner 4 1pm ABA Foote (#9)  6 vs Scottsdale Huskies Gold (#12)
37 Mariner 5 1:30pm SW Nationals Blue (#13)  4 vs MBA 2019 Blue (#16)  3
38 Mariner 6 1:30pm 1st Pitch Gamers (#14)  4 vs ABA Baca (#15)  5
39 Mariner 2 2pm AZ Pro 16U (#29)  6 vs MBA 2020 Green (#32)  8
               
40 Mariner 3 3:30pm ABA Foote (#9)  10 vs Academy Select (#11)  9
41 Mariner 4 3:30pm Aggies 16U (#10)  9 vs Scottsdale Huskies Gold (#12)  1
42 Mariner 5 4pm T-Rex 16U (#2)  6 vs MBA 2020 Blue (#4)  5
43 Mariner 6 4pm AZ Team Bates (#1)  9 vs 520 Elite 16U (#3)  4
44 Mariner 2 4:30pm Demarini Sandlot (#30)  17 vs SW Nationals 15U (#31)  0
               
45 Padre 3 4pm Angels 16U Blue (#17)  3 vs Baseball Next Level Blue 16U (#20)  5
46 Padre 4 4pm Gauchos 16U Red (#18)  0 vs ABA Bunch (#19)  8
47 Padre 5 4:15pm Angels 16U White (#22)  0 vs ABA Alexander (#23)  9
48 Padre 6 4:15pm 1st Pitch Gamers 15U (#21)  10 vs AZ Athletics 15U (#24)  3
               
  Playoffs and consolation game times will be announced/posted at 8pm – www.azfallclassic.com            
               
               
  SUNDAY   June 4th        
  Field Time Team Score vs Team  
      CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND       Score
49 Mariner 3 7:30am A1: T-Rex 16U  9 vs H1: Demarini Sandlot  10
50 Mariner 4 7:30am B1: Wilson Sandlot  4 vs G1: Team Dinger  0
51 Mariner 5 7:30am C1: Aggies 16U  7 vs F1: 1st Pitch Gamers 15U  8
52 Mariner 6 7:30am D1: ABA Baca  0 vs E1: Baseball Next Level Blue 16U  14
               
      Consolation Games        
53 Mariner 2 7:45am A2: MBA 2020 Blue  0 vs B2: Gauchos 16U Black  4
               
54 Stadium 8:15am C2: ABA Foote  5 vs D2: SW Nationals Blue  2
               
55 Mariner 3 10am 16U Semi – H1: Demarini Sandlot  7 vs 16U Semi – B1: Wilson Sandlot
56 Mariner 4 10am B3: Baseball Next Level Black 16U  13 vs H3: MBA 2020 Green  2
57 Mariner 5 10:15am A3: AZ Team Bates  5 vs G3: MBA 2019 Green  3
58 Mariner 6 10:15am 16U Semi – F1: 1st Pitch Gamers 15U  4 vs 16U Semi – E1: Baseball Next Level Blue 16U  1
59 Mariner 1 10:15am E2: Angels 16U Blue  0 vs F2: ABA Alexander  4
60 Mariner 2 10:15am G2: ABA Kuhn  10 vs H2: SW Nationals 15U  3
               
61 Mariner 3 12:30pm A4: 520 Elite 16U  9 vs B4: Gas Athletics  9
62 Mariner 4 12:30pm C4: Scottsdale Huskies Gold  1 vs D4: MBA 2019 Blue  7
63 Mariner 5 12:45pm E4: Gauchos 16U Red  0 vs F4: Angels 16U White  10
64 Mariner 6 12:45pm G4: SW Nationals Red  9 vs H4: AZ Pro 16U  0
65 Mariner 1 1pm C3: Academy Select  8 vs D3: 1st Pitch Gamers  0
66 Mariner 2 1pm E3: ABA Bunch  3 vs F3: AZ Athletics 15U  2
               
      Championship Game        
67 Stadium 1:45pm Winner Game #55: Demarini Sandlot  7 vs Winner Game #58: 1st Pitch Gamers 15U  6