-->

Four Corner Classic 18 U

 

RESULTS – WINNER IN BLUE

  Thursday   June 1st     Peoria Sports Complex  
Game # Field Time Team Score vs Team Score
1 Padre 5 5:15pm AZ Pro 18U (#2)  10 vs Gauchos 18U Red (#3)  0
2 Padre 6 5:15pm ASBA 17U (#1)  1 vs AZ PROspects (#4)  0
               
3 Stadium 7:30pm MD AZ Bluejays (#13)  2 vs ASBA 18U (#15)  9
               
4 Padre 3 7:45pm Angels Orange 18U (#23)  5 vs Scottsdale Huskies Green (#24)  6
5 Padre 4 7:45pm T-Rex Baseball (#26)  3 vs Gauchos Black (#28)  2
6 Padre 5 8pm Angels Red 18U (#17)  8 vs AZ Future Stars (#18)  6
7 Padre 6 8pm Bombers 18U (#10)  9 vs Gauchos 17U (#12)  1
               
  FRIDAY   June 2nd     Peoria Sports Complex  
  Field Time Team Score vs Team Score
8 Padre 3 9am Baseball Next Level (#6)  1 vs Aggies 18U (#7)  1
9 Padre 4 9am MBA 17U (#30)  3 vs Athletics Elite Black (#32)  2
10 Padre 5 9:30am AZ Future Stars (#18)  0 vs Baseball Next Level Blue (#20)  4
11 Padre 6 9:30am Warriors 2018 (#29)  0 vs 1st Pitch Gamers 18U (#31)  1
               
12 Stadium 11:15am ABA Felix (#21)  4 vs So AZ Prospects (#22)  1
               
13 Padre 3 11:30am Show Baseball (#5)  3 vs Aggies 18U (#7)  7
14 Padre 4 11:30am Baseball Next Level (#6)  6 vs Tri County Tritons (#8)  3
15 Padre 5 12noon 520 Elite 18U (#9)  5 vs Athletics Elite Orange (#11)  6
16 Padre 6 12noon 1st Pitch Gamers 18U (#31)  14 vs Athletics Elite Black (#32)  1
               
17 Mariner 1 2pm So AZ Prospects (#22)  9 vs Angels Orange 18U (#23)  1
18 Padre 3 2pm Nogales Elite (#25)  6 vs ABA Skorka (#27)  6
19 Padre 4 2pm Show Baseball (#5)  4 vs Tri County Tritons (#8)  13
20 Padre 5 2:30pm Athletics Elite Orange (#11)  11 vs Gauchos 17U (#12)  3
21 Padre 6 2:30pm 520 Elite 18U (#9)  1 vs Bombers 18U (#10)  5
               
22 Padre 1 4pm Warriors 2018 (#29)  6 vs MBA 17U (#30)  5
23 Padre 3 5pm Nogales Elite (#25)  6 vs T-Rex Baseball (#26)  6
24 Padre 4 5pm Angels Red 18U (#17)  12 vs America’s Pastime (#19)  0
25 Padre 5 5:30pm ABA Felix (#21)  3 vs Scottsdale Huskies Green (#24)  13
26 Padre 6 5:30pm Tucson Champs (#14)  2 vs ASBA 18U (#15)  3
               
27 Padre 3 7:30pm ABA Skorka (#27)  4 vs Gauchos Black (#28)  0
28 Padre 4 7:30pm ASBA 17U (#1)  14 vs Gauchos 18U Red (#3)  7
29 Padre 5 8pm AZ Pro 18U (#2)  4 vs AZ PROspects (#4)  5
30 Padre 6 8pm MD AZ Bluejays (#13)  3 vs SoCal Waves (#16)  8
  SATURDAY   June 3rd        
  Field Time Team Score vs Team Score
31 Stadium 8:15am Bombers 18U (#10)  4 vs Athletics Elite Orange (#11)  3
               
32 Mariner 5 8:30am ASBA 18U (#15)  5 vs SoCal Waves (#16)  0
33 Mariner 6 8:30am MD AZ Bluejays (#13)  5 vs Tucson Champs (#14)  4
               
34 Padre 3 8:30am Angels Red 18U (#17)  3 vs Baseball Next Level Blue (#20)  5
35 Padre 4 8:30am AZ Future Stars (#18)  8 vs America’s Pastime (#19)  0
36 Padre 5 8:45am Nogales Elite (#25)  6 vs Gauchos Black (#28)  5
37 Padre 6 8:45am Gauchos 18U Red (#3)  3 vs AZ PROspects (#4)  5
               
38 Stadium 10:45am 520 Elite 18U (#9) vs Gauchos 17U (#12)  0
               
39 Mariner 5 11am Tucson Champs (#14)  4 vs SoCal Waves (#16)  7
               
40 Padre 3 11am Show Baseball (#5)  3 vs Baseball Next Level (#6)  11
41 Padre 4 11am America’s Pastime (#19)  0 vs Baseball Next Level Blue (#20)  9
42 Padre 5 11:15am T-Rex Baseball (#26)  8 vs ABA Skorka (#27)  3
43 Padre 6 11:15am ASBA 17U (#1)  1 vs AZ Pro 18U (#2)  2
               
44 Stadium 1:15pm Warriors 2018 (#29)  0 vs Athletics Elite Black (#32)  2
               
45 Padre 3 1:30pm Aggies 18U (#7)  8 vs Tri County Tritons (#8)  0
46 Padre 4 1:30pm MBA 17U (#30)  9 vs 1st Pitch Gamers 18U (#31)  1
47 Padre 5 1:45pm ABA Felix (#21)  15 vs Angels Orange 18U (#23)  2
48 Padre 6 1:45pm So AZ Prospects (#22)  3 vs Scottsdale Huskies Green (#24)  2
               
  Pool winners will be announced at 5:30pm – www.azfallclassic.com            
  Playoff teams MUST be on site and ready to play no later than 6pm            
49 Padre 3 7pm A1: AZ Pro 18U  5 vs H1: MBA 17U  1
50 Padre 4 7pm B1: Aggies 18U  2 vs G1: T-Rex Baseball  1
51 Padre 5 7pm C1: Bombers 18U  0 vs F1: So AZ Prospects  4
52 Padre 6 7pm D1: ASBA 18U  0 vs E1: Baseball Next Level Blue  2
               
               
  SUNDAY   June 4th        
  Field Time Team Score vs Team  
      CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND       Score
53 Padre 3 8am 18U Semi – AZ Pro 18U  9 vs 18U Semi – Aggies 18U  8
54 Padre 4 8am 18U Semi – So AZ Prospects  9 vs 18U Semi – Baseball Next Level Blue  8
      Consolation Games        
55 Padre 5 8:15am A2: AZ PROspects  7 vs B3: Tri County Tritons  7
56 Padre 6 8:15am B2: Baseball Next Level  10 vs G2: Nogales Elite  2
57 Padre 1 8:30am C2: Athletics Elite Orange  6 vs F2: Scottsdale Huskies Green  1
               
58 Padre 3 10:30am A3: ASBA 17U  7 vs H3: Athletics Elite Black  8
59 Padre 4 10:30am H2: 1st Pitch Gamers 18U  16 vs G3: ABA Skorka  0
60 Padre 5 10:45am C3: 520 Elite 18U  15 vs F3: ABA Felix  6
61 Padre 6 10:45am D3: MD AZ Bluejays  3 vs E3: AZ Future Stars  4
62 Padre 1 11am D2: SoCal Waves   vs E2: Angels Red 18U  
               
      Championship Game        
63 Stadium 11am Winner Game #53: AZ Pro 18U  7 vs Winner Game #54: So AZ Prospects  2
               
64 Padre 3 1:15pm A4: Gauchos 18U Red  1 vs H4: Warriors 2018 11 
65 Padre 4 1:15pm B4: Show Baseball  2 vs G4: Gauchos Black  9
66 Padre 5 1:30pm C4: Gauchos 17U  5 vs F4: Angels Orange 18U  5
67 Padre 6 1:30pm D4: Tucson Champs  8 vs E4: America’s Pastime  2