-->

Universal Classic Results 18U

18U Results            
Thursday   October 26th     Peoria Sports Complex  
Field Time Team Score vs Team Score
Padre 3 5:00 PM AZ Prospects (#1)  1 vs Liberty Baseball (#2)  3
Padre 3 7:30 PM Mountain Lion Baseball (#5)  6 vs EXB Rangers 17U (#6)  1
Padre 4 7:30 PM Gauchos Red (#11)  5 vs DRBA (#12)  10
Padre 5 7:45 PM Gauchos Black (#25)  11 vs AZ Athletics 18U (#27)  4
Padre 6 7:45 PM AZ Team Bates (#21)  2 vs AZ Future Stars Blue (#22)  1
             
FRIDAY   October 27th     Peoria Sports Complex  
Field Time Team Score vs Team Score
Mariner 4 10:00 AM 406 Baseball (#7)  2 vs Team Saskatchewan (#8)  25
Mariner 5 10:15 AM So. AZ Rangers Scout Team (#23)  7 vs Gameday 18’s (#24)  2
Mariner 6 10:15 AM WYCO Juniors (#13)  0 vs Dukes Baseball 2019 (#14)  10
             
Mariner 3 12:30 PM Reno Muckdogs (#3)  4 vs Brighton 18U (#4)  2
Mariner 4 12:30 PM EXB Rangers 17U (#6)  2 vs Team Saskatchewan (#8)  5
Mariner 5 12:45 PM Dukes Baseball 2018 (#9) vs WYCO Select (#10)
Mariner 6 12:45 PM MD Bluejays (#15)  11 vs SW Nationals 17U Blue (#16)  3
             
Mariner 2 3:00 PM Catalyst Cardinals (#17)  12 vs North Valley Baseball (#18)  1
Mariner 3 3:00 PM AZ Prospects (#1)  7 vs Reno Muckdogs (#3)  1
Mariner 4 3:00 PM Liberty Baseball (#2)  7 vs Brighton 18U (#4)  2
Mariner 5 3:15 PM Dukes Baseball 2018 (#9)  5 vs Gauchos Red (#11)  1
Mariner 6 3:15 PM WYCO Select (#10)  13 vs DRBA (#12)  9
             
Padre 5 4:15 PM RM Lions (#28)  7 vs AZ Athletics 17U (#30)  3
Padre 4 6:30 PM Mountain Lion Baseball (#5)  9 vs 406 Baseball (#7)  0
Padre 5 6:45 PM BOCO (#26) vs Wildfire Baseball (#29)  2
Padre 6 6:45 PM AZ Future Stars Red (#19)  7 vs Chandler Cougars (#20)  9
             
             
SATURDAY   October 28th     Peoria Sports Complex  
Field Time Team Score vs Team Score
Mariner 3 7:45 AM Gauchos Black (#25)  11 vs BOCO (#26)  2
Mariner 4 7:45 AM North Valley Baseball (#18)  0 vs Chandler Cougars (#20)  10
Mariner 5 8:00 AM Catalyst Cardinals (#17)  3 vs AZ Future Stars Red (#19)  2
Mariner 6 8:00 AM WYCO Juniors (#13)  0 vs SW Nationals 17U Blue (#16)  17
             
Padre 3 8:15 AM Mountain Lion Baseball (#5)  7 vs Team Saskatchewan (#8)  6
Padre 4 8:15 AM EXB Rangers (#6)  1 vs 406 Baseball (#7)  9
             
Mariner 3 10:15 AM BOCO (#26)  3 vs AZ Athletics 18U (#27) 5
Mariner 4 10:15 AM Gauchos Black (#25)  5 vs RM Lions (#28)  13
Mariner 5 10:30 AM Catlyst Cardinals (#17)  0 vs Chandler Cougars (#20)  7
Mariner 6 10:30 AM Dukes Baseball 2019 (#14)  6 vs MB Bluejays (#15)  5
             
Padre 3 10:45 AM AZ Team Bates (#21)  5 vs Gameday 18’s (#24)  3
Padre 4 10:45 AM AZ Future Stars Blue (#22)  0 vs So AZ Rangers Scout Team (#23)  8
             
Mariner 2 12:30 PM Dukes Baseball 2018 (#9)  7 vs DRBA (#12)  1
Mariner 3 12:45 PM AZ Athletics 18U (#27)  3 vs AZ Athletics 17U (#30)  5
Mariner 4 12:45 PM RM Lions (#28)  5 vs Wildfire Baseball (#29)
Mariner 5 1:00 PM North Valley Baseball (#18)  1 vs AZ Future Stars Red (#19)  12
Mariner 6 1:00 PM WYCO Juniors (#13)  1 vs MD Bluejays (#15)  9
             
Padre 3 1:15 PM AZ Team Bates (#21)  0 vs So AZ Rangers Scout Team (#23)  11
Padre 4 1:15 PM AZ Future Stars Blue (#22)  8 vs Gameday 18’s (#24)  9
             
Mariner 2 3:00 PM WYCO Select (#10)  6 vs Gauchos Red (#11)
Mariner 3 3:15 PM AZ Prospects (#1)  8 vs Brighton 18U (#4)  1
Mariner 4 3:15 PM Wildfire Baseball (#29)  2 vs AZ Athletics 17u (#30)  3
Mariner 5 3:30 PM Liberty Baseball (#2)  6 vs Reno Muckogs (#3)  5
Mariner 6 3:30 PM Dukes Baseball 2019 (#14)  3 vs SW Nationals 17u Blue (#16)  13
Pool winners will be announced on website at www.azfallclassic.com            
Playoff teams MUST be on site and ready to play no later than 6:30pm            
    PLAYOFF ROUND ONE        
Padre 3 7:00 PM A1: Liberty Baseball  4 vs H1: RM Lions  7
Padre 4 7:00 PM B1: Mountain Lion Baseball  7 vs G1: Gauchos Black  0
Padre 5 7:00 PM C1: Dukes Baseball 2018  1 vs F1: So AZ Rangers Scout Team  2
Padre 6 7:00 PM D1: MD Bluejays  3 vs E1: Chandler Cougars  10
             
SUNDAY   October 29th     Peoria Sports Complex  
    CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND        
Field Time Team Score vs Team Score
Padre 3 10:45 AM 18U SEMI FINALS: Mountain Lion Baseball  3 vs 18U SEMI FINALS: RM Lions  4
Padre 4 10:45 AM 18U SEMI FINALS: So AZ Rangers Scout Team  8 vs 18U SEMI FINALS: Chandler Cougars  2
Padre 6 1:45 PM CHAMPIONSHIP: RM Lions  6 vs CHAMPIONSHIP: So AZ Rangers Scout Team  5
             
    CONSOLATION GAMES        
Mariner 5 7:45 AM A2: AZ Prospects   10 vs H2: AZ Athletics 17U  0
Mariner 6 7:45 AM B2: Team Saskatchewan  2 vs G2: AZ Athletics 18U  5
Padre 3 8:00 AM A3: Reno Muckdogs  3 vs H3: Wildfire Baseball  1
Padre 4 8:00 AM B3: 406 Baseball  3 vs G3: BOCO  2
Padre 5 8:00 AM C3: DRBA  9 vs F3: Gameday 18’s  5
Padre 6 8:00 AM D3: Dukes Baseball 2019  7 vs E3: AZ Future Stars Red  2
Mariner 6 10:30 AM C2: WYCO Select  2 vs F2: AZ Team Bates  0
Padre 5 11:00 AM A4: Brighton 18U  13 vs B4: EXB Rangers  1
Mariner 6 1:00 PM D2: SW Nationals 17U Blue  5 vs E2: Catalyst Cardinals  9
Padre 3 1:30 PM C4: Gauchos Red  5 vs F4: AZ Future Stars Blue  13
Padre 4 1:30 PM D4: WYCO Juniors  1 vs E4: North Valley Baseball  9