-->

Universal Fall Classic Results 16U

16U RESULTS              
  Thursday   October 26th     Peoria Sports Complex  
Game # Field Time Team Score vs Team Score
  Padre 5 5:15 PM Canyon Thunder (#1)  3 vs AZ Athletics (#2)  5
  Padre 6 5:15 PM Liberty Baseball (#5)  9 vs SW Nationals 15u Blue (#6)  6
               
               
  FRIDAY   October 27th     Peoria Sports Complex  
  Field Time Team Score vs Team Score
  Padre 3 10:30 AM Dukes Baseball (#9)  6 vs Exploswing (#10)  5
  Padre 4 10:30 AM Wheelhouse Academy (#11)  7 vs Brighton Bulldogs (#12)  2
  Padre 5 10:45 AM Slammers Jenkins (#3)  0 vs Fresno Athletics (#4)  8
  Padre 6 10:45 AM Bozeman Bucks (#7)  2 vs IBAC (#8)  10
               
  Padre 3 1:00 PM Dukes Baseball (#9)  2 vs Wheelhouse Academy (#11)  3
  Padre 4 1:00 PM Exploswing (#10)  3 vs Brighton Bulldogs (#12)  5
  Padre 5 1:15 PM Evergreen Cougars (#13)  6 vs Team Dinger (#14)  7
  Padre 6 1:15 PM SW Nationals 15u Blue (#6)  4 vs IBAC (#8)  9
               
  Padre 3 4:00 PM Canyon Thunder (#1)  8 vs Slammers Jenkins (#3)  5
  Padre 4 4:00 PM Liberty Baseball (#5)  10 vs Bozeman Bucks (#7)  8
  Padre 6 4:15 PM Mountain Lion Baseball (#15)  12 vs Gauchos 16U (#16)  0
               
  Padre 3 6:30 PM AZ Athletics (#2)  5 vs Fresno Athletics (#4)  0
               
  SATURDAY   October 28th     Peoria Sports Complex  
  Field Time Team Score vs Team Score
  Padre 5 8:30 AM Dukes Baseball (#9)  8 vs Brighton Bulldogs (#12)  0
  Padre 6 8:30 AM Exploswing (#10)  0 vs Wheelhouse Academy (#11)  5
               
  Padre 5 11:00 AM Evergreen Cougars (#13)  1 vs Mountain Lion Baseball (#15)  13
  Padre 6 11:00 AM Team Dinger (#14)  8 vs Gauchos 16U (#16)  0
               
  Padre 5 1:30 PM Evergreen Cougars (#13)  17 vs Gauchos 16U (#16)  10
  Padre 6 1:30 PM Team Dinger (#14)  1 vs Mountain Lion Baseball (#15)  5
               
  Padre 3 4:15 PM Canyon Thunder (#1) vs Fresno Athletics (#4)  6
  Padre 4 4:15 PM AZ Athletics 2020 (#2)  6 vs Slammers Jenkins (#3)  4
  Padre 5 4:30 PM Liberty Baseball (#5)  5 vs IBAC (#8)  5
  Padre 6 4:30 PM SW Nationals 15u Blue (#6)  4 vs Bozeman Bucks (#7)  5
               
               
  SUNDAY   October 29th     Peoria Sports Complex  
      CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND        
  Field Time Team Score vs Team Score
  Mariner 3 7:30 AM A1: AZ Athletics 2020  2 vs D1: Mountain Lion Baseball  7
  Mariner 4 7:30 AM B1: IBAC  10 vs C1: Wheelhouse Academy/Gamechangers  7
  Mariner 2 10:30 AM CHAMPIONSHIP: IBAC  6   CHAMPIONSHIP: Mountain Lion Baseball  4
               
      CONSOLATION GAMES        
  Mariner 3 10:00 AM A2: Canyon Thunder vs D2: Team Dinger  0
  Mariner 4 10:00 AM B2: Liberty Baseball  5 vs C2: Dukes Baseball  7
  Mariner 5 10:30 AM A3: Fresno Athletics  4 vs D3: Evergreen Bulldogs  3
  Mariner 3 12:30 PM B3: Bozeman Bucks  7 vs C3: Brighton Bulldogs  11
  Mariner 4 12:30 PM A4: Slammers Jenkins  8 vs D4: Gauchos 16U  12 
  Mariner 5 1:00 PM B4: SW Nationals 15U Blue  11 vs C4: Exploswing  2