2020 Division Results

Zoom out or scroll horizontally to view on phone.

THURSDAY May 30th    
FieldTimeTeamScorevsTeamScore
Mariner 304:00 pmGauchos 2020 (#1)16vsDbacks Academy (#2)1
Mariner 404:00 pmAZ Pro 2020 (#5)5vsSW Nationals (#7)9
Mariner 504:15 pmDinger Baseball (#13)5vsCanyon Thunder (#14)0
Mariner 604:15 pmAZ Athletics Orange (#17)1vsAngels White Scout (#18)5

FRIDAY  May 31st    
FieldTimeTeamScorevsTeamScore
Mariner 308:00 amMBA 2020 (#3)2vsABA Felix (#4)3
Mariner 408:00 amAZ Pro 2020 (#5)1vsS.Nevada 2020 (#6)5
Mariner 508:15 amFS Baseball (#11)1vsWilson Sandlot Rice (#12)6
Mariner 608:15 amAggies 2020 (#15)7vsGameday Angels (#16)1
Mariner 310:30 amAZ Athletics (#9)9vsMBA 2020 (#10)1
Mariner 410:30 amSW Nationals (#7)0vsBNL (#8)8
Mariner 510:45 amCanyon Thunder (#14)12vsGameday Angels (#16)6
Mariner 610:45 amDinger Baseball (#13)7vsAggies 2020 (#15)8
GCC 01:00 pmGauchos 2020 (#1)4vsABA Felix (#4)6
Mariner 301:00 pmAZ Athletics Black (#9)2vsWilson Sandlot Rice (#12)4
Mariner 401:00 pmT Rex Baseball 2020 (#19)1vsWilson Sandlot Gorrell (#20)5
GCC 03:30 pmDbacks Academy (#2)3vsMBA 2020 (#3)4
Mariner 303:30 pmAZ Athletics Orange (#17)8vsT Rex Baseball 2020 (#19)0
Mariner 403:30 pmAngels White Scout (#18)7vsWilson Sandlot Gorrell (#20)3

SATURDAY June 1st    
FieldTimeTeamScorevsTeamScore
Mariner 308:00 amAZ Pro 2020 (#5)1vsBNL (#8)3
Mariner 408:00 amS. Nevada 2020 (#6)9vsSW Nationals (#7)6
Mariner 508:15 amDinger Baseball (#13)11vsGameday Angels (#16)1
Mariner 608:15 amCanyon Thunder (#14)4vsAggies 2020 (#15)2
Mariner 310:30 amMBA Utah 2020 (#10)0vsFS Baseball (#11)2
Mariner 410:30 amS. Nevada 2020 (#6)9vsBNL (#8)1
Mariner 510:45 amAZ Athletics Orange (#17)4vsWilson Sandlot Gorrell (#20)8
Mariner 610:45 amAngels White Scout (#18)9vsT Rex Baseball 2020 (#19)2
Mariner 301:00 pmAZ Athletics Black (#9)5vsFS Baseball (#11)5
Mariner 401:00 pmMBA Utah 2020 (#10)5vsWilson Sandlot Rice (#12)10
Stadium 02:00 pmGauchos 2020 (#1)2vsMBA 2020 (#3)11
Stadium 04:30 pmDbacks Academy (#2)4vsABA Felix (#4)5
Playoffs
Padre 307:00 pmSeed 4: ABA Felix4vsSeed 5: Dinger Baseball1

SUNDAY June 2nd    
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Field TimeTeamScorevsTeamScore
Mariner 309:30 amSeed 1: Angels White Scout1vsABA Felix6
Mariner 409:30 amSeed 2: S. Nevada 20201vsSeed 3: Wilson Sandlot Rice5
Mariner 612:30 pmCHAMPIONSHIP GAME: ABA Felix4vsCHAMPIONSHIP GAME: Wilson Sandlot Rice5
CONSOLATION GAMES
Mariner 307:00 amA2: MBA 20208vsB2: BNL4
Mariner 407:00 amC2: AZ Athletics Black1vsD2: Aggies 20203
Mariner 507:30 amA3: Gauchos 20201vsB3: SW Nationals10
Mariner 510:00 amE2: Wilson Sandlot Gorrell8vsDinger Baseball1
Mariner 610:00 amC3: FS Baseball2vsD3: Canyon Thunder11
Mariner 312 Noon E3: AZ Athletics Orange10vsA4: D'Backs Academy5
Mariner 412 Noon B4: AZ Pro 202010vsC4: MBA Utah 202011
Mariner 512:30 pmD4: Gameday Angels3vsE4: T-Rex Baseball12