Results – Four Corner Classic 2020 Division

Zoom out or scroll horizontally to view on phone.
THURSDAY May 31st  Peoria Sports Complex 
FieldTimeTeamScorevsTeamScore
Mariner 104:00 pmAthletics 15U Black (#29)5vsAggies 2020 Black (#30)4
Mariner 304:00 pm2020 Gauchos Brakebill (#1)6vsCanyon Thunder Black (#2)9
Mariner 404:00 pmWilson Sandlot (#21)7vsAngels Gray (#22)4
Mariner 504:15 pmAngels Blue (#13)9vsAthletics 15U Orange (#14)1
Mariner 604:15 pmCanyon Thunder Purple (#17)7vsD'Backs Academy (#18)2
Stadium04:45 pmAthletics 2020 (#25)3vsBNL 16U Blue (#26)7
Padre 305:00 pmScottsdale Huskies Gray (#5)0vs2020 Team Dinger (#7)5
Padre 405:00 pmSo AZ Prospects (#10)7vsAZ T-Rex Easton 15u (#11)7
FRIDAY June 1st  Peoria Sports Complex 
FieldTimeTeamScorevsTeamScore
Mariner 308:00 amABA Garcia 15U (#9)17vsSo AZ Prospects (#10)15
Mariner 408:00 amTrombly Apaches (#6)6vsMAC Elite 2020 (#8)1
Mariner 508:30 amGameday 16U (#27)15vsABA Baca 16U (#28)4
Mariner 608:30 amWilson Sandlot (#21)7vsMBA 2020 Blue (#23)8
Mariner 310:30 amMBA 2021 Green (#3)11vsABA Bunch 15U (#4)10
Mariner 410:30 am2020 Team Dinger (#7)1vsMAC Elite (#8)9
Mariner 511:00 amBNL 16U Blue (#26)4vsABA Baca 16U (#28)0
Mariner 611:00 amAngels Gray (#22)5vsMAC Elite 2021(#24)9
GCC12NoonAthletics 15U Black (#29)14vs2020 Gauchos Cotto (#31)2
Mariner 301:00 pmABA Felix 16U (#15)2vsMBA 2020 Green (#16)1
Mariner 401:00 pmAggies Red (#19)7vsMBA 2021 Blue (#20)0
Mariner 501:30 pmAthletics 2020 (#25)8vsGameday 16U (#25)6
Mariner 601:30 pmMBA 2020 Blue (#23)3vsMAC Elite 2021 (#24)4
Stadium01:45 pmCanyon Thunder Black (#2)2vsMBA 2021 Green (#3)3
Mariner 103:00 pm2020 Gauchos Brakebill (#1)11vsABA Bunch 15U (#4)3
GCC03:00 pmAggies 2020 Black (#30)10vsGas Athletics (#32)3
Mariner 303:30 pmCanyon Thunder Purple (#17)8vsAggies Red (#19)0
Mariner 403:30 pmD'Backs Academy (#18)11vsMBA 2021 Blue (#20)9
Mariner 504:00 pmAthletics 15U Orange (#14)5vsMBA 2020 Green (#16)6
Mariner 604:00 pmAngels Blue (#13)1vsABA Felix 16U (#15)2
Stadium05:15 pmAZ T-Rex Easton 15u (#11)2vsSo Nevada Baseball (#12)3
SATURDAY June 2nd  Peoria Sports Complex 
FieldTimeTeamScorevsTeamScore
GCC09:00 amCanyon Thunder Black (#2)10vsABA Bunch 15U (#4)2
Mariner 310:30 amScottsdale Huskies Gray (#5)0vsMAC Elite 2020 (#8)10
Mariner 410:30 amTrombly Apaches (#6)3vs2020 Team Dinger (#7)5
Mariner 112NoonBNL 16u Blue (#26)7vsGameday 16U (#27)4
GCC12Noon2020 Gauchos Brakebill (#1)12vsMBA 2021 Green (#3)11
Mariner 301:00 pm2020 Gauchos Cotto (#31)4vsGas Athletics (#32)7
Mariner 401:00 pmABA Garcia 15u (#9)1vsSo Nevada Baseball (#12)22
Mariner 501:30 pmAngels Blue (#13)1vsMBA 2020 Green (#16)4
Mariner 601:30 pmAthletics 15U Orange (#14)0vsABA Felix 16U (#15)8
Mariner 103:00 pmScottsdale Huskies Gray (#5)0vsTrombly Apaches (#6)8
Stadium03:00 pmAthletics 2020 (#25)8vsABA Baca 16U (#28)0
Mariner 303:30 pmABA Garcia 15U (#9)2vsAZ T-Rex Easton 15u (#11)22
Mariner 403:30 pmSo AZ Prospects (#10)1vsSo Nevada Baseball (#12)9
Mariner 504:00 pmAthletics 15U Black (#29)10vsGas Athletics (#32)2
Mariner 604:00 pmAggies 2020 Black (#30)17vs2020 Gauchos Cotto (#31)1
Padre 304:00 pmCanyon Thunder (#17)5vsMBA 2021 Blue (#20)0
Padre 404:00 pmD'Backs Academy (#18)1vsAggies Red (#19)11
Padre 504:15 pmAngels Gray (#22)2vsMBA 2020 Blue (#23)15
Padre 604:15 pmWilson Sandlot (#21)10vsMAC Elite 2021 (#24)2

Pool winners will be announced on website at www.azfallclassic.com

PLAYOFF ROUND ONE

SUNDAY June 3rd  Peoria Sports Complex 
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Mariner 307:30 amA1: Canyon Thunder Black7vsH1: Athletics 15U Black3
Mariner 407:30 amB1: Trombly Apaches4vsG1: BNL 16U Blue12
Mariner 507:30 amC1: So Nevada Baseball2vsF1: MBA 2020 Blue0
Mariner 607:30 amD1: ABA Felix 16U3vsE1: Canyon Thunder Purple2
Mariner 310:00 am16U SEMI-Canyon Thunder Black1vs16U SEMI-BNL 16U Blue9
Mariner 610:00 am16U SEMI-So Nevada Baseball8vs16U SEMI-ABA Felix 16U2
Stadium01:45 pmCHAMPIONSHIP: BNL 16U Blue10vsCHAMPIONSHIP: So Nevada Baseball3
CONSOLATION GAMES
Mariner 410:00 amC2: AZ TRex Easton 15U2vsD2: MBA 2020 Green7
Mariner 510:15 amG2: Athletics 2020 5vsH2: Aggies 2020 Black6
Mariner 110:15 amE2: Aggies Red4vsF2: Wilson Sandlot12
Mariner 312:30 pmC3: ABA Garcia 15U2vsD3: Angels Blue10
Mariner 412:30 pmG3: Gameday 16U16vsH3: Gas Athletics 7
Mariner 512:45 pmA3: MBA 2021 Green4vsB3: 2020 Team Dinger3
Mariner 612:45 pmE3: Dbacks Academy2vsF3: MAC Elite 20210
Mariner 101:00 pmA2: 2020 Gauchos Brakebill5vsB2: MAC Elite 20209
Mariner 303:00 pmG4: ABA Baca 16U13vsH4: 2020 Gauchos Cotto0
Mariner 403:00 pmE4: MBA 2021 Blue8vsF4: Angels Gray11
Mariner 503:15 pmA4: ABA Bunch 15U7vsB4: Scottsdale Huskies Gray6
Mariner 603:15 pmC4: So AZ Prospects2vsD4: Athletics 15U Orange9