Results – Four Corner Classic 2018 Division

Zoom out or scroll horizontally to view on phone.
THURSDAY May 31st  Peoria Sports Complex 
FieldTimeTeamScorevsTeamScore
Mariner 204:00 pmTeam Dinger (#29)0vsCanyon Thunder Black (#32)4
Padre 505:15 pmAthletics 17U (#5)4vsDbacks Academy (#8)5
Padre 605:15 pmGauchos Kuhlin (#1)0vsAZ Deserts Cats (#4)8
Stadium07:30 pmCanyon Thunder (#13)6vsScottsdale Huskies Green (#15)2
Padre 307:45 pmGauchos Capper (#23)1vsHalos (#24)6
Padre 407:45 pmAngels Red Scout Team (#26)1vsAZ Pro (#28)1
Padre 508:00 pmWilson Sandlot (#17)10vsPlayers Choice Academy (#18)1
Padre 608:00 pmAZ T-Rex Easton 17u (#10)8vsBNL Blue (#12)6
FRIDAY June 1st  Peoria Sports Complex 
FieldTimeTeamScorevsTeamScore
Padre 309:00 amABA Kuhn (#6)2vsSW Baseball Academy (#7)9
Padre 409:00 amTeam Dinger (#29)6vsMBA 2019 Blue (#31)6
Padre 509:30 amGas Athletics (#19)4vsAggies Baseball (#20)14
Padre 6 09:30 amStrike Zone 18U (#30)0vsCanyon Thunder Black (#32)9
Stadium11:15 pmABA Lehman 17U (#21)12vsAngels White Scout Team (#22)3
Padre 311:30 pmAthletics 17U (#5)7vsSW Baseball Academy (#7)8
Padre 411:30 pmABA Kuhn 17U (#6)5vsDbacks Academy (#8)13
Padre 512 NoonIdaho Falls Bandits (#9)4vsOkotoks Dawgs (#11)4
Padre 612 NoonStrike Zone 18U (#30)4vsMBA 2019 Blue (#31)6
Padre 302:00 pmSo AZ Prospects (#25)1vsABA 18U (#27)12
Padre 402:00 pmWilson DeMarini (#2)12vsMBA 2019 Green (#3)4
Padre 502:30 pmOkotoks Dawgs (#11)4vsBNL Blue (#12)7
Padre 602:30 pmIdaho Falls Bandits (#9)5vsAZ T-Rex Easton 17u (#10)0
Padre 305:00 pmSo AZ Prospects (#25)2vsAngels Red Scout Team (#26)0
Padre 405:00 pmWilson Sandlot (#17)12vsGas Athletics (#19)4
Padre 505:30 pmABA Lehman 17U (#21)8vsHalos (#24)5
Padre 605:30 pmShow Baseball (#14)2vsScottsdale Huskies Green (#15)5
Padre 307:30 pmABA 18U (#27)11vsAZ Pro (#28)7
Padre 407:30 pmGauchos Kuhlin (#1)6vsMBA 2019 Green (#3)7
Padre 508:00 pmWilson DeMarini (#2)3vsAZ Desert Cats (#4)14
Padre 608:00 pmCanyon Thunder (#13)1vsSo Nevada Baseball (#16)0
SATURDAY June 2nd  Peoria Sports Complex 
FieldTimeTeamScorevsTeamScore
Mariner 308:00 amAngels White Scout Team (#22)4vsGauchos Capper (#23)0
Mariner 408:00 amTeam Dinger (#29)8vsStrike Zone 18U (#30)4
Mariner 508:30 amScottsdale Huskies Green (#15)0vsSo Nevada Baseball (#16)2
Mariner 608:30 amCanyon Thunder (#13)7vsShow Baseball (#14)1
Padre 308:30 amWilson Sandlot (#17)3vsAggies Baseball (#20)11
Padre 408:30 amPlayers Choice Academy (#18)1vsGas Athletics (#19)2
Padre 508:45 amSo AZ Prospects (#25)9vsAZ Pro (#28)1
Padre 608:45 amMBA 2019 Green (#3)0vsAZ Desert Cats (#4)5
Stadium10:00 amAZ T-Rex Easton 17u (#10)3vsOkotoks Dawgs (#11)8
Mariner 511:00 amShow Baseball (#14)0vsSo Nevada Baseball (#16)13
Mariner 611:00 amMBA 2019 Blue (#31)2vsCanyon Thunder Black (#32)12
Padre 311:00 amAthletics 17U (#5)2vsABA Kuhn 17U (#6)7
Padre 411:00 amPlayers Choice Academy (#18)1vsAggies Baseball (#20)8
Padre 511:15 amAngels Red Scout Team (#26)9vsABA 18U (#27)1
Padre 611:15 amGauchos Kuhlin (#1)1vsWilson DeMarini (#2)9
Stadium12:30 pmIdaho Falls Bandits (#9)4vsBNL Blue (#12)4
Padre 301:30 pmSW Baseball Academy (#7)9vsDbacks Academy (#8)16
Padre 501:45 pmABA Lehman 17U (#21)11vsGauchos Capper (#23)8
Padre 601:45 pmAngels White Scout Team (#22)5vsHalos (#24)3

Pool winners will be announced on website at www.azfallclassic.com
Playoff teams MUST be on site and ready to play no later than 6pm Saturday Night

  PLAYOFF ROUND ONEScore PLAYOFF ROUND ONEScore
Padre 307:00 pmA1: AZ Desert Cats 19vsH1: Canyon Thunder Black0
Padre 407:00 pmB1: Dbacks Academy6vsG1: ABA 18U7
Padre 507:00 pmC1: Idaho Falls Bandits4vsF1: ABA Lehman 17U6
Padre 607:00 pmD1: Canyon Thunder0vsE1: Aggies Baseball1
SUNDAY June 3rd  Peoria Sports Complex 
CHAMPIONSHIP ROUND
Field TimeTeamScorevsTeamScore
Padre 308:00 amSEMI: AZ Desert Cats6vsSEMI: ABA 18U2
Padre 408:00 amSEMI: ABA Lehman 17U0vsSEMI: Aggies8
Stadium11:00 amCHAMPIONSHIP: Aggies4vsCHAMPIONSHIP: AZ Desert Cats8
CONSOLATION GAMES
Padre 508:15 amA2: Wilson DeMarini6vsB2: SW Baseball Academy1
Padre 608:15 amC2: BNL Blue5vsD2: So Nevada Baseball2
GCC08:15 amE2: Wilson Sandlot5vsF2: Angels White Scout Team2
Padre 310:30 amA3: MBA 2019 Green0vsB3: ABA Kuhn 17U5
Padre 410:30 amC3: Okotoks Dawgs13vsD3: Scottsdale Huskies Green5
Padre 510:45 amE3: Gas Athletics11vsF3: Halos9
Padre 610:45 amG3: Angels Red Scout Team1vsH3: MBA 2019 Blue2
GCC10:45 amG2: So AZ Prospects6vsH2: Team Dinger6
Padre 301:15 pmA4: Gauchos Kuhlin1vsB4: Athletics 17U13
Padre 401:15 pmC4: AZ TRex Easton 17U11vsD4: Show Baseball3
Padre 501:30 pmE4: Players Choice Academy8vsF4: Gauchos Capper16
Padre 601:30 pmG4: AZ Pro9vsH4: Strike Zone 18U1